• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: RICHUAN
  • Model Number: RCVA-600W 1KW 2KW 3KW 5KW 10KW 20KW
  • Type: Wind Power Generator
  • Blade material/quantity: FRP/5 or 3 pcs
  • Rotor diameter: 1.5/1.8/2.4/4/4/5/7/7.6m
  • Rated power: 600/1000/2000/3000/5000/10000/20000W
  • Output voltage: AC24,48,96,120,240,240,360 V
  • Rated wind speed: 10-13m/s
  • Start up wind speed: 3m/s
  • Working wind speed: 3-25m/s
  • Rated rotated speed: 150/100/100/120/100/90/60r/min
  • Tower height: 6-15m
  • Service life: more than 20 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details In plywood case
Delivery Time Within 10 working days

1KW 2KW 3KW 5KW 10KW 20KW 30KW low rpm wind generator, magnet motor free energy, eolic generator for sale

Product Description

 

1.Product Parameters and Features 

 

Power600W1000W2000W3KW5KW10KW20KW
Rotor diameter (m)1.51.82.44457
Blade specification(m)1.6*0.222*0.222.6*0.32.6*0.54*0.656*0.6510*1
Swept area(m2)1.442.56.246.5102460
Rated Rotated speed(r/m)1501501501101008060
Rated wind speed (m/s)8889101111
Rated power(w)60010002000300050001000020000
Max power(w)75012002200350055001200022000
Output voltage(v)244896120216216360
Start up wind speed(m/s)3333333
Operating wind speed(m/s)3-253-253-253-253-253-253-25
Height of tower (m)666881212
Tower typeGuy cable tower / Free stand towerFree stand tower
Weight of top section (kg)637397165250472560
Number of blade5555555
Inverter ParameterDC24V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC48V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC96V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC120V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC216V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC216V→user’s local voltage & frequencyDC360V→user’s
local voltage & frequency
Recommend battery capacity & quantity300AH
12V 150AH 2pcs
600AH
12V 150AH
4pcs 
1200AH
12V150AH
8pcs
1500AH
12V 150AH 10pcs
2700AH
12V 150AH
18pcs
3600AH
12V 200AH
18pcs
   6000AH
12V200AH
       30pcs   
Can supply power forRefrigerator,
washer,
water pump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger
Refrigerator,
washer,
water pump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger
Refrigerator,
washer,
water pump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger
Refrigerator,
washer,
waterpump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger,
air condition
Refrigerator,
washer,
waterpump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger,
air condition
Refrigerator,
washer,
waterpump,tv,
lighting,
electric fan,
charger,
air condition,
small village
Refrigerator,
washer,
waterpump,
tv,lighting,
electric fan,
charger,
air condition,
small village

 

Start rapidly under low wind speed

   It can start generating power under very slow wind speed condition, wind speed

   3m / s ~ 25m / s are the generating range. More than 1/3 of the time in advance of

   the general wind power generation, the power generation efficiency has increased

   of 30%, which greatly improves the utilization of wind energy.

 

 Mute design multiple protection 
   Super mute double design, with FRP and Aluminium alloy rotor blades and airfoil,

   it's toughness strength is greatly improved, lighter weight, stronger tensile strength.

   Run more smoothly, greatly reduced the occurrence of crashing.

 

Anticorrosive and antirust durability 
   Richuan generator has its unique internal design. It will work properly and smoothly

   under the arctic, high temperature, high humidity, sands blown even in the sea, with

    a high reliability. The life span is up to 20 years.

  

2. Pictures for Your Reference:

low speed  permanent magnet alternator generator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Control System Introduce:

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

4. Packing and transportion:

1. In Plywood boxes

 2. We can choose the fastest, safest and cheapest ship for you. 

Our Services

 5. Our services:

  1.Small size, light weight, easy to transport and install
   2.Intuitive online installation instructions
   3.Global coverage of the installation and maintenance 
   4.Improved after sale access and service system

Company Information

 

6. Company information:

 

 

Qingdao Richuan precision Machinery Co,Ltd. is a manufacture enterprise which

 

develops, manufactures and sells small and medium complete set of wind turbine.

 

Normally we produce the vertical axis and the horizontal axis wind-driven generator.

 

 

 

Our company has design department and system configuration team, thus we can

 

provide power supply system solutions depending on various customers' requirements.

 

Moreover, we have engineering department, our engineers can provide product's

 

installation guidance and training to our customers

 

High quality and competitive price guarantee us a huge market all over the world , such as

in Eastern Asia , Europe , North America ,South America and Middle East .

 

 All products are all approved by CE.

 

 

 

FAQ

 

7.Notes

 

a. Tower type and tower height can be changed as per your request.

b. Working voltage can be special requested.

c. Wind solar hybrid system for your choice.

c. For the details,please feel free to contact us.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
2 Transactions 8,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $37,000
Learn More